JSC “BasisBank” has financed education of students within the frames of charity foundation “Iavnana”.
On the 3rd of March 2014 Foundation “Iavnana” became 10 years old. Owing to jubilee in Tbilisi Concert Hall was held gala-concert. In charity event were participated world renown artists- Marcello Giordano, Katie Melua, Paata Burchuladze, Nikoloz Rachveli, Georgian National Symphony Orchestra, Nino Katamadze, Nani Bregvadze, Vakhtang Kikabidze, Eka Mamaladze,  Teona Dvali, Nato Metonidze, Liza Bagrationi, Niaz Diasamidze, Giorgi Tsagareli, "Mgzavrebi", Shvidkatsa, Sophia Nizharadze, Tsiaperi Trio, Ia Shughliashvili, Mariko Ebralidze, Murman Jinoria, David Khrikuli, Liza Ramishvili, troupe of Opera and Ballet Theatre etc. In order to participate in campaign in T
bilisi has arrived Hiller Rassel  American composer and singer, 12 years old girl, author of almost  60 compositions,  international music community predicts her a great future.
On March 3 2014 15 social disadvantaged and large families have received apartment keys.
Within the frames of charitable event 6 successful  students education was financed by JSC “BasisBank”.
This event is not the first time of collaboration between the “BasisBank” and charity foundation “Iavnana”- bank has already financed education of several dozen of students, besides already few  years within the bank exists “BasisBank’s friends” which provides monthly welfare to socially vulnerable and financially disadvantaged families with assistance of Foundation “Iavnana”.