Hualing Group has organized reception for the members of “Silk Road” Auto-expedition
On August 20-24 Hualing Group in Georgia has organized enormous cultural and economic media event, Auto-Tour “Auto journey along the Silk Road of 10 000 kilometers”. Goal of the expedition is to familiarize with economic, investment, tourist, cultural historical and other conditions of Silk Road countries. Presentation of country to Chinese population by direct switching on, coverage in TV newscast and by recording TV program. Delegation has entered the Georgia via border checkpoint of Lars  on 20th of August and on  24th of August will continue to Turkey. During the four days staying  in Georgia the members of delegation will visit noteworthy places of the country. Yesterday  on 21st of August Hualing Group has hosted for them the reception on the territory of Tbilisi Sea Area  and acquainted  them with significant projects, provided in Georgia. One among the successful projects is investment to JSC “BasisBank. Remind you that it was the first precedent of investing of Chinese company to the foreign Bank.
The reception of Members of Auto Expedition was attended and delivered a speech by President of Georgia and the Mayor of the city. President of Georgia Mr. Giorgi Margvelashvili has talked regarding the importance of the Project and historical relations, which were established two thousand years ago between Georgia and China through the Silk Way Road. The first person of the country has focused on necessity to increase  the foreign investments and has pointed out that cooperation between two countries should be deepened as in economics, as well in tourist, cultural, business, agricultural spheres. In his words Georgia is a country, which has taken the huge responsibilities in implementing bilateral works and cooperation, that has a great perspective.