Business Club of BasisBank  is the next Project promotes small and medium size business!
Since 1st of October representatives of small and medium size business has opportunity to become members of Business Club of BasisBank and automatically get Credit Business Card of BasisBank and access to  Business-portal, which is created especially for the members of the Club.
Club membership is a unique opportunity for the companies to get new partners, to expand sales network and to have exclusive conditions on different services or products.
Credit Business Card created especially for the members of the Club is different with useful conditions. In particular, card is universal and is used as for cash as well as for non-cash settlements. Besides Holder of the card can use high credit limit and low interest rate, but is not limited and can place the private sums on it, these sums will be also accrued with high percent rate.
Also unprecedented grace period of the card is up to 60 days during which the consumer uses the resource of the bank absolutely free.
With regard to Business-portal of BasisBank, it is a groundbreaking project that has no analogues. Business portal is closed space which provides information about all companies of Business Club. On the one hand business portal is the opportunity of information exchange, establishing new business contacts and increasing the sales volume and on the other hand opportunity, created specially for the members of business club to use exclusive offers from partners.
In the future not only Georgian, but also Chinese companies will join the Club.
Club members by assistance of portal and Business Card will find and establish on the portal business relationships, with desired enterprises.