BasisBank has celebrated the Day of Banker with action of garbage collection!
BasisBank has joined the initiative of National Bank of Georgia in wide-range action on garbage collection, which was held in connection with professional holiday-the Day of the Banker. The campaign was held not only in Tbilisi, but as well in different regions of Georgia (Adjara, Imereti, Samegrelo, Kakheti, Shida Kartli, Samtskhe-Javakheti, Kvemo Kartli, Guria, Mtskheta-Mtianeti) and approximately 2000 employees of banking sector have participated in it.
„BasisBank has joined to such useful initiative with pleasure and as usual, has shown high social responsibility. We are delighted that we made contribution to improving the environment and protection of our country’s nature. We look forward that in the future other sectors will join to the garbage collection campaigns. I would like to express my gratitude to each employee of BasisBank for the shown activity. Noteworthy that except Tbilisi in campaign were been actively involved all of regional Service Centers of BasisBank“ has declared General Director of  BasisBank Mr. David Tsaava.