The first bilateral Project of BasisBank and „Crime Prevention Center“ - „Juvenile crime crevention“
In the House of Justice in Tbilisi was held awarding ceremony for the winners of Olympiad "Juvenile crime prevention". 20 active students have participated in program “House of leaders” of acting LEPL “Crime prevention center” of  management of Ministry of Justice of Georgia. The winners of Olympiad were Giga Inadze, Levan Kereselidze da Nana Korbeshashvili, The winners were granted by BasisBank with Tablet PCs. As well Bank has revealed the fourth winner, David Bibileishvili.
After passing the trainings the students have prepared their works individually and has submitted them to the qualified jury. As a result of works submission on the basis of total points summing were revealed  the winners. The final target of the whole process and the main goal of Olympiad were to raise the awareness on crime prevention among youth.
According the statement of Ms. Tamar Khaduri, Head of PR Department of “BasisBank”, supporting of education and raising of civil and legal awareness is one of the priorities of the company. "By joint efforts of state and private sector and by enhancing of social responsibilities is possible to form a new erudite generation. "BasisBank" for 6 years has actively supports educational sphere” – declared Tamar Khaduri. The Prize awarding ceremony was attended by Director of “BasisBank” Levan Gardaphkhadze.