BasisBank has congratulate with New Year elderly people
Ministry of Justice and representatives of BasisBank has congratulated on the coming New Year beneficiaries of Tbilisi Elderly Home. Within the visit to Temqa Elderly Home representatives of acting LEPL “Crime prevention center” of management of Ministry of Justice joined to the Minister. Event was held within the frames of program „Two generations“ by  Crime Prevention Center and it was attended by Beneficiaries.  Young people have granted 84 residents of Temqa Elderly Home with New Year presents funded by support of BasisBank.
Objective of „Two generations“project is development of a sense of care and responsibility in young participants towards the older generation. School children visited Elderly Home and help the elderly people in implementation of everyday routine, have read to them newspapers, take part in yard improvement. „We are glad that we have the opportunity to contribute to the next, and especially useful project provided by Crime Prevention Center. This was the first but not last visit of BasisBank to Elderly Home, starting from  2015 onwards our friendship will take the regular basis.“- has declared Director of BasisBank Mr. Levan Gardaphkhadze.