Presentation of new Service-Center of BasisBank in Gori
BasisBank has opened new Service-Center in Gori, Stalin Str. 29
The opening ceremony was attended not only by Management of the Bank and employees but as well by the Mayor of the city and representatives of mass-media. The ribbon was cut by the General Director of the Bank Mr. David Tsaava and Mayor of Gori Mr. Zurab Jirkvelishvili.
The new Service-Center is a full-service bank. It offers to customers the complete service of current banking service available at “BasisBank”. By means of it will be expands activity area of the Bank and will be increased number of customers. Service-center offers complete banking service as for private as well as for legal entities.
BasisBank is focused on continuous renewal and development. Until the end of year is scheduled opening of 3 new Service-Centers. The Bank actively continues to expand by a powerful network of service centers, in order to create favorable conditions for customers.