JSC “BasisBank” has opened Service-Center in Zugdidi!
JSC “BasisBank” has opened new Service-Center in Zugdidi at #1, Theater Street.
Ceremonial opening was attended by Management of the Bank together with Mayor of Zugdidi Mr. Irakli Gogokhia and representatives of mass media. The festive ribbon was cut by General Director David Tsaava , Co-Chairman of Supervisory Board Mr. Mi Zaiqi and by Mayor of the city Mr. Irakli Gogokhia.
Recently opened Service-Center is universal. It offers to customers the full range of banking service available with BasisBank. Service Center contributes to the spread of the banks activity area and increasing of customers’ quantity. Services are provided as to natural persons as well to legal entities.
“It’s quiet gratifying for us that BasisBank has started its operation in such an important region. As natural persons as well as legal entities can use the full service of banking products and special conditions in service-Center of Zugdidi. For the natural person will be rather attractive and useful our current campaigns on mortgage and consumer loans, with really the best proposal on the market. Besides in the next days will be launched the new campaigns designed especially for the local consumers. With regard to legal entities for BasisBank support of local enterprises and small and medium-sized businesses has been a priority for many years. Accordingly, in this direction, we have extensive experience. In Zugdidi particular emphasis will be made to support priority areas for tourism, agriculture, trade and sphere of services. In Zugdidi was created a special department, staffed by highly qualified and experienced employees who are willing to promote the development of local business by providing banking services„–as has stated General Director of BasisBank David Tsaava.
It is the fifth Service-Center opened by BasisBank in Western region of Georgia.