Fund of BasisBank for supporting education became the sponsor of Hackaton
Hackathon is a 2-3 day competition where the group of programmers, games developers and graphic designers are making implementation of  their ideas and  complete the project in the given period. Besides at the same time are held technical discussions and presentations.
Company “Unihack” with support of “BasisBank” has already organized the third Hackathon, which became tradition. “Unihack” has planned the next grandiose Hackathon “hack TBILISI” on December 19-20-21, where besides the Georgian students will take participation students from more than 5 European and Asian countries, and will work on their own projects in non-stop regime during 36 hours.
The recent Hackathons have confirmed that Georgian students have boundless imagination and diligence. Their Projects have surpassed any expectations. I hope that this year Hackathon will bring even more success Georgian youth.