„Crime prevention Center“ and „BasisBank“ have concluded the Memorandum of Mutual Cooperation.
The ceremony of signing has been held in the Ministry of Justice. Document was signed by Director of LEPL “Crime Prevention Center” Mr. Johnny Kvinikadze abd General Director of “BasisBAnk” David Tsaava.
The ceremony of signing was presented by Deputy Minister of Justice Mr. Mikheil Sarjveladze. As a Director of Crime prevention Center Johnny Kvinikadze has stated with support of “BasisBank” the Center has already implemented variety of significant events including the Olympiad "Juvenile crime prevention" for the school pupils, as well the program “Two generations”. „Within the frames of Memorandum we have jointly scheduled more interesting and significant programs.
“I believe that with the joint efforts of state and business sector is possible to form a new educated and erudite generation. The joint Projects already implemented and I hope for the future active cooperation will enhance social responsibility among the future generation and their formation as responsible citizens.“ – has stated David Tsaava.