BasisBank has held presentation of magazine “Agro Basis”
BasisBank has held presentation of new Agricultural magazine “AgroBasis”.
One of the priorities of BasisBank is financing of agribusiness: will be issued agro credits for the local farmer or persons involved in agribusiness for development of their farming. Noteworthy that Bank is participated in Project, designed by the Ministry of Agriculture “Project of favorable Agro Credits” . In this direction the loan portfolio has exceeded GEL 27 mln.
BasisBank has not only finances agribusiness but also provides informational support of Businessmen. Exactly  is proven by the publishing of new agro-magazine “Agro Basis”. The new issue of the magazine will be published quarterly, interesting and typically for the BasisBank - including useful articles and full of illustrations.
As is well known the history of BasisBank already counts  22 years.  During this period, the bank has created the image of a stable, reliable and progressive bank. The great experience of the bank was enriched by the financial resources of the new investor - the largest Chinese conglomerate Hualing Group.
Bank continues to constantly taking care of their customers and taking into account their interests, plans and implements a variety of useful and projects