Basisbank awards winners of UG Competition
English Language Competition taking place in a big exam room of the University of Georgia on October 14 was opened for different secondary school students to participate.
Basisbank and the University of Georgia awarded the top three winners of the Competition with certificates and financed their studies in the University of Münster – one of the biggest institutions of higher education in Germany. Basisbank remains loyal to its priorities traditionally continue supporting education projects in 2011. For more than 4 years the Bank maintains a special “education fund” within the framework of which a number of useful projects have been successfully fulfilled. “We actively cooperate with various higher schools and this is not the first project jointly implemented by Basisbank and the University of Georgia. We shall continue to support such necessary and useful projects – Chief Retail Officer Levan Gardaphkhadze said.