BasisBank takes part in the charity event of “Iavnana” Foundation
On 2 March, "Iavnana" Charity Foundation held a TV marathon at the Tbilisi Concert Hall to commemorate 75 anniversary of Sopiko Chiaureli, the outstanding actress and one of the first "Iavnana" supporters.
Georgian movie and theatre stars as well as Sopiko Chiaureli’s friends attended the event. The audience viewed her film scenes, extracts from her diary as well as listened to her favorite music.
A great deal of donation was made during the concert. Basisbank also made a contribution to the event. As a result of cooperation with Iavnana Foundation, it has become a tradition for BasisBank to take part in charity events. It is worth noting that “Friend Basisbank” has been existing in the bank for 4 years, which has been providing monthly allowance to poor families with the help of  Iavnana Foundation.